Your are here:

Native expansifrons halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) expansifrons
Scientific Author
(Cockerell, 1914)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading