Your are here:

Native florale halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) florale
Scientific Author
(Smith, 1853)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus vividus Smith, F. 1879

Loading