Your are here:

Native urbanus halictid bee

Scientific Name
Homalictus (Homalictus) urbanus
Scientific Author
(Smith, 1879)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus aponi Cheesman, L.E. & Perkins, R.C.L. 1939
  • Halictus aponi erromangana Cheesman, L.E. & Perkins, R.C.L. 1939
  • Halictus cretinicola Friese, H. 1909
  • Halictus hackeriellus Cockerell, T.D.A. 1914
  • Halictus kesteveni Cockerell, T.D.A. 1912
  • Halictus microchalceus Cockerell, T.D.A. 1929
  • Halictus olivinus Cockerell, T.D.A. 1922
  • Halictus pavonellus Cockerell, T.D.A. 1915
  • Halictus subcarus Cockerell, T.D.A. 1930.
  • Halictus suburbanus Cockerell, T.D.A. 1930.
  • Halictus urbanus baudinensis Cockerell, T.D.A. 1905
  • Halictus urbanus lomatiae Cockerell, T.D.A. 1922
  • Halictus williamsi Cockerell, T.D.A. 1930

Loading