Your are here:

Amegilla bee

Scientific Name
Amegilla (Asaropoda) scoparia
Scientific Author
Leijs, 2020
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Apidae: Apinae: Anthophorini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading