Your are here:

Native bimaculatus colletine

Scientific Name
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) bimaculatus
Scientific Author
(Smith, 1879)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Colletidae: Colletinae)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading