Your are here:

Native expansifrons halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) expansifrons
Scientific Author
(Cockerell, 1914)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)

Page menu options:

Specimens

PaDIL Registration Number Display Data
10325
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 963
Locality: Vic. Kewell, 4 Jan 1921, J. Hill. (NMV)
Month: January
Options
Show On Map
10326
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 2784
Locality: Vic. Lake Albacutya, 6 Dec 1979, R.H. Besserdin, flying over sand. (NMV)
Month: December
Options
Show On Map
10327
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7993
Locality: SA Dunns, 11 km WSW Milang, 2 Dec 1993, L Jansen, on Eucalyptus socialis
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus socialis
Options
Show On Map
10328
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1015
Locality: Vic. Mildura, 20 Oct 1953, N.D. (NMV)
Month: October
Options
Show On Map
10329
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 2738
Locality: Vic. Latrobe Survey St.12, Moe Drain, 18-20 Feb 1973, Insect Net. (NMV)
Month: February
Options
Show On Map
10330
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1154
Locality: Vic. Mordialloc, 4 Feb 1933, A. Burns. (NMV)
Month: February
Options
Show On Map
10331
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7996
Locality: SA. Ngarkat CP, 15 Oct 1993, D. Oliver, on Pultenaea tenuifolia (NMV)
Month: October
Host Association: Fabaceae Pultenaea tenuifolia
Options
Show On Map
10332
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8109
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km W Milang, 7 Dec 1993, L. Jansen, on Dianella revoluta
Month: December
Host Association: Liliaceae Dianella revoluta
Options
Show On Map
10333
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8110
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km W Milang, 7 Dec 1993, L. Jansen, on Bursaria spinosa
Month: December
Host Association: Pittosporaceae Bursaria spinosa
Options
Show On Map
10334
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8129
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km NW Milang, 28 Sep 1993, L. Jansen, on Melaleuca acuminata
Month: September
Host Association: Myrtaceae Melaleuca acuminata
Options
Show On Map
10335
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8107
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km W Milang, 22 Mar 1994, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus odorata
Month: March
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus odorata
Options
Show On Map
10336
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8113
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km W Milang, 22 Mar 1994, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus socialis
Month: March
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus socialis
Options
Show On Map
10337
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8128
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km NW Milang, 9 Oct 1993, L. Pedler, on Echium plantagineum
Month: October
Host Association: Boraginaceae Echium plantagineum
Options
Show On Map
10338
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8131
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km NW Milang, 28 Sep 1993, L. Jansen, on Lasiopetalum baueri
Month: September
Host Association: Sterculiaceae Lasiopetalum baueri
Options
Show On Map
10339
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8127
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km NW Milang, 7 Oct 1993, S. Eldridge, on Acacia calamnifolia
Month: October
Host Association: Fabaceae Acacia calamnifolia
Options
Show On Map
10340
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8130
Locality: SA. Nurragi, 5km NW Milang, 6 Oct 1993, on L. Pedler on Acacia calamnifolia
Month: October
Host Association: Fabaceae Acacia calamnifolia
Options
Show On Map
10341
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1620
Locality: Vic. Pakenham, 20 Nov 1936. (ANIC)
Month: November
Options
Show On Map
10342
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8106
Locality: SA. 100km N Port Augusta, 24 Sep 1994, W. Head, on Myriocephalus stuartii
Month: September
Host Association: Compositae Myriocephalus stuartii
Options
Show On Map
10343
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1002
Locality: Qld 20km S Roma, 25 Nov 1979, K.L. Walker, on Eucalyptus populnea. (UQIC)
Month: November
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus populnea
Options
Show On Map
10344
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7994
Locality: SA. 11km S Strathalbyn, 2 Dec 1993, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus socialis (NMV)
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus socialis
Options
Show On Map
10345
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8346
Locality: SA. 2km S Tintinara, 17 Mar 1993, D.C. Paton, Melaleuca lanceolata (NMV)
Month: March
Host Association: Myrtaceae Melaleuca lanceolata
Options
Show On Map
10346
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8117
Locality: SA. Vivone Bay, KI, 28 Sep 1993, D.C. Paton, on Acacia paradoxa (NMV)
Month: September
Host Association: Fabaceae Acacia paradoxa
Options
Show On Map
10347
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1003
Locality: Vic. 27km E Warracknabeal, 29 Oct 1982, K. Walker, on Eucalyptus. (NMV)
Month: October
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus
Options
Show On Map
10348
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8103
Locality: NSW. 2km W West Wyalong, 14 Oct 1994, D.C. Paton, on Echium plantagineum
Month: October
Host Association: Boraginaceae Echium plantagineum
Options
Show On Map
10349
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 995
Locality: NSW. 70mi E Wilcannia, 31 Jan 1971, T.F. Houston, on everlasting daisy.
Month: January
Host Association: Compositae Helichrysum
Options
Show On Map
10350
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1014
Locality: Vic. Wilkur, Apr 1955, 16 Nov 1955, W. Spurrell. (NMV)
Month: November
Options
Show On Map
10351
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 5234
Locality: SA. 30km E Wilmington, 2 Nov 1990, K. Walker, on Eucalyptus. (NMV)
Month: November
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus
Options
Show On Map
11659
Legacy Registration Number: AN 048021
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: November
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
11660
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 4817
Locality: ACT. Canberra, 16 Aug 1933, C. Chadwick. (AM)
Month: August
Options
Show On Map
11661
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8105
Locality: SA. Canopus Hmsd, Dangalli CP, 25 Sep 1994, D.C. Paton, on Myoporum
Month: September
Host Association: Myoporaceae Myoporum platycarpum
Options
Show On Map
11662
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8104
Locality: SA. 20km ENE Canopus Hmsd, Dangalli CP, 25 Sep 1994, D.C. Paton, on
Month: September
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus gracilis
Options
Show On Map
11663
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 988
Locality: NSW. 53km W of Cobar, 11 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: December
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
11664
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 992
Locality: NSW. Pilliga Scrub, 48km N Coonabarabran, 4 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low,
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Baeckea jucunda
Options
Show On Map
11665
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 990
Locality: NSW. 50km W Coonabarabran, 6 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: December
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
11666
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 991
Locality: NSW. 51km W Coonabarabran, 6 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: December
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
11667
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8124
Locality: SA. 11km SSW Crystal Brook, 17 Oct 1993, on Eucalyptus (NMV)
Month: October
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus
Options
Show On Map
11668
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8111
Locality: SA. Dunns, 11 km WSW Milang, 2 Dec 1993, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus incrassata
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus incrassata
Options
Show On Map
11669
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8133
Locality: SA. Dunns, 11km WSW Milang, 2 Mar 1994, L. Jansen, on Dodonea viscosa (NMV)
Month: March
Host Association: Sapindaceae Dodonaea viscosa
Options
Show On Map
11670
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8125
Locality: SA. 0.5km N Finniss, 14 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Acacia calamnifolia (NMV)
Month: October
Host Association: Fabaceae Acacia calamnifolia
Options
Show On Map
11671
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7992
Locality: SA. 0.5km N Finniss, 2 Dec 1993, L. Jansen, on Bursaria spinosa (NMV)
Month: December
Host Association: Pittosporaceae Bursaria spinosa
Options
Show On Map
11672
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8132
Locality: SA. 10km SE Finniss, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Acacia calamnifolia (NMV)
Month: October
Host Association: Fabaceae Acacia calamnifolia
Options
Show On Map
11673
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8115
Locality: SA. 10km SE Finniss, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Acacia calamnifolia (NMV)
Month: October
Host Association: Fabaceae Acacia calamnifolia
Options
Show On Map
11674
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1153
Locality: NSW. Gilgandra, 8 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Melaleuca bracteata.
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Melaleuca bracteata
Options
Show On Map
11675
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 989
Locality: NSW. 30km W Gilgandra, 8 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Eucalyptus
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus populnea
Options
Show On Map
11676
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 993
Locality: NSW. 34km NE of Gilgandra, 7 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: December
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
11677
Legacy Registration Number: AN 050015
Locality: ACT Ginninderra Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: November
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
11678
Legacy Registration Number: AN 050030
Locality: ACT Ginninderra Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: November
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
11679
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7998
Locality: SA. 3km W Goolwa, 11 March 1993, D.C. Paton, on Melaleuca lanceolata (NMV)
Month: March
Host Association: Myrtaceae Melaleuca lanceolata
Options
Show On Map
11680
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 994
Locality: NSW. 2km SW Goondiwindi, 29 Nov 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: November
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
11681
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1008
Locality: Vic. Gunbower, 6 Jan 1933. (ANIC)
Month: January
Options
Show On Map
11682
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1619
Locality: Vic. Gunbower, 10 Feb 1933, T. Rayment. (ANIC)
Month: February
Options
Show On Map
11683
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1007
Locality: Vic. Gunbower, 3 Mar 1933. (ANIC)
Month: March
Options
Show On Map
11684
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1005
Locality: NSW. Blackjack Mt, Gunnedah, 4 Sept 1962, C.W. Frazier. (ANIC)
Month: September
Options
Show On Map
11685
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 1001
Locality: NSW. Mt. Kaputar, 3,000ft, 5 Sept 1962, C.W. Frazier. (ANIC)
Month: September
Options
Show On Map
11686
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7997
Locality: SA. 8km N Keith, 17 May 1993. D.C. Paton, on Melaleuca lanceolata (NVM)
Month: May
Host Association: Myrtaceae Melaleuca lanceolata
Options
Show On Map
11687
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 964
Locality: Vic. Kerang, 1946 - 1954, R.E. Trebilcock. (NMV)
Options
Show On Map
12213
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 5744
Locality: SA. Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, 7 Mar 1977, T.F. Houston, on Eucalytpus.
Month: March
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus
Options
Show On Map
12214
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7995
Locality: SA. Aldinga Scrub, 28 Nov 1993, S. Eldridge, on Calytrix glaberrima (NMV)
Month: November
Host Association: Myrtaceae Calytrix glaberrima
Options
Show On Map
12215
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8114
Locality: SA. Aldinga Scrub, 28 Nov 1993, S. Eldridge, on Calytrix glaberrima (NMV)
Month: November
Host Association: Myrtaceae Calytrix glaberrima
Options
Show On Map
12216
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 6040
Locality: SA. Wadmore Park, 2km S Athlestone, 16 Jan 1992, L. Jansen, on
Month: January
Host Association: Pittosporaceae Bursaria spinosa
Options
Show On Map
12217
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 987
Locality: NSW. 1km N Bellata, 1 Dec 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: December
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
12218
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 985
Locality: NSW. Billabong Creek nr Conargo, 12-17 Apr 1978, J.C. Cardale. (ANIC)
Month: April
Options
Show On Map
12219
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8121
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Eutaxia microphylla
Month: October
Host Association: Leguminosae Eutaxia microphylla
Options
Show On Map
12220
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8116
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 10 Nov 1993, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus socialis
Month: November
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus socialis
Options
Show On Map
12221
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 7991
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 10 November 1993, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus
Month: November
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus socialis
Options
Show On Map
12222
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8123
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Comesperma calymega
Month: October
Host Association: Polygalaceae Comesperma calymega
Options
Show On Map
12223
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8108
Locality: SA. Black, 10km SW Milang, 2 Mar 1994, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus odorata
Month: March
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus odorata
Options
Show On Map
12224
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8112
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Thomasia petalocalyx
Month: October
Host Association: Sterculiaceae Thomasia petalocalyx
Options
Show On Map
12225
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8122
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Romulea minutiflora
Month: October
Host Association: Iridaceae Romulea minutiflora
Options
Show On Map
12226
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8118
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 15 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Hibbertia riparia
Month: October
Host Association: Dilleniaceae Hibbertia riparia
Options
Show On Map
12227
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8120
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 15 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Dianella revoluta
Month: October
Host Association: Liliaceae Dianella revoluta
Options
Show On Map
12228
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8126
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 13 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Hibbertia riparia
Month: October
Host Association: Dilleniaceae Hibbertia riparia
Options
Show On Map
12229
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8119
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 15 Oct 1993, L. Jansen, on Dichopogon strictus
Month: October
Host Association: Liliaceae Dichopogon strictus
Options
Show On Map
12230
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 8347
Locality: SA. Blacks, 10km SW Milang, 2 Dec 1993, L. Jansen, on Eucalyptus socialis
Month: December
Host Association: Myrtaceae Eucalyptus socialis
Options
Show On Map
12231
Legacy Registration Number: Bee 986
Locality: NSW. 4km S of Boggabilla, 29 Nov 1976, E.M. Exley & T. Low, on Atalaya
Month: November
Host Association: Sapindaceae Atalaya hemiglauca
Options
Show On Map
12232
Legacy Registration Number: AN 049084
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: October
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
12233
Legacy Registration Number: AN 048659
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: October
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
12234
Legacy Registration Number: AN 047994
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: November
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
12235
Legacy Registration Number: AN 048694
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: October
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
12236
Legacy Registration Number: AN 048727
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: October
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
12237
Legacy Registration Number: AN 048674
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: October
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map
12238
Legacy Registration Number: AN 048071
Locality: NSW Boorowa Rao,S. canola Batley,M. 2009 ANIC
Month: November
Year: 2008
Host Association: Cruciferae Brassica rapa
Options
Show On Map

Loading