Your are here:

Common sheep sorrel

Scientific Name
Rumex acetosella
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Polygonales: Polygonaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Field Sorrel
  • Horse Sorrel
  • Red Sorrel
  • Sheep Sorrel
  • Sorrel
  • Sour Dock

Synonymy Names

  • Acetosella vulgaris Fourr Fourreau, J.P. (1869

Loading