Your are here:

Australian Bindweed

Scientific Name
Convolvulus erubescens
Scientific Author
Sims, J. (1807)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Solanales: Convolvulaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Australian Dodder
  • Blushing Bindweed
  • Pink Bindweed

Synonymy Names

  • Convolvulus angustissimus Brown, R. (1810

Loading