Your are here:

Buckwheat

Scientific Name
Fagopyrum esculentum
Scientific Author
Moench, C. (1794)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Polygonales: Polygonaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Polygonum fagopyrum Linnaeus, C. (1753)

Loading