Your are here:

Johnson Grass

Scientific Name
Sorghum halepense
Scientific Author
Persoon, C.H. (1805)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Liliopsida: Cyperales: Poaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Andropogon halepensis Brotero, F. d'Avellar (1804
  • Holcus halepensi Linnaeus, C. (1753
  • Sorghum halepense f. muticum Hubbard, C.E. (1936

Loading