Your are here:

Flaxleaf fleabane

Scientific Name
Conyza bonariensis
Scientific Author
Cronquist, A.J. (1943)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Asterales: Asteraceae )
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Asthmaweed
  • Cobbler's Pegs
  • Flax-leaf Fleabane
  • Rough Conyza
  • Tall Fleabane

Synonymy Names

  • Erigeron bonariense Linnaeus, C. (1753
  • Erigeron crispus Pourret de Figeac, P.A. (1788
  • Erigeron linifolius Willdenow, C.L. von (1800

Loading