Your are here:

Pig weed

Scientific Name
Portulaca oleracea
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Caryophyllales: Portulacaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading