Your are here:

Small-flowered mallow

Scientific Name
Malva parviflora
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C. von (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Malvales: Malvaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Cheeseweed mallow
  • Little mallow
  • Mallow
  • Marshmallow

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading