Your are here:

Ironweed

Scientific Name
Lithospermum arvense
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Lamiales: Boraginaceae )
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Corn groundsel
  • Sheepweed
  • Stone seed
  • Wheat thief

Synonymy Names

  • Buglossoides arvensis Johnston, I.M. (1954

Loading