Your are here:

Red-flowered mallow

Scientific Name
Modiola caroliniana
Scientific Author
Don, G. (1831)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Malvales: Malvaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Carolina mallow
  • Creeping mallow
  • Ground ivy
  • Red flower mallow
  • Wheel mallow

Synonymy Names

  • Malva caroliniana Linnaeus, C. (1753

Loading