Your are here:

Caltrop

Scientific Name
Tribulus terrestris
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Sapindales: Zygophyllaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Bindyi
  • Bullhead
  • Burnet
  • Cat's-head
  • Cat-head
  • Goat-head Burr
  • Goathead
  • Puncture Vine
  • Yellow Vine

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading