Your are here:

Wild radish

Scientific Name
Raphanus raphanistrum
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Capparales: Brassicaceae )
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Jointed Charlock
  • White Charlock

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading