Your are here:

Dandelion

Scientific Name
Taraxacum officinale
Scientific Author
Wiggers, F.H. (1780)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Asterales: Asteraceae )
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Pissabed

Synonymy Names

  • Taraxacum dens-leonis Desfontaines, R.L. (1799

Loading