Your are here:

Indian hedge mustard

Scientific Name
Sisymbrium orientale
Scientific Author
Linnaeus, C (1753)
Taxonomy
(Magnoliophyta: Magnoliopsida: Capparales: Brassicaceae)
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Eastern rocket
  • Hedge mustard
  • Indian headgemustard
  • Wild mustard

Synonymy Names

  • Sisymbrium columnae Jacqin, N.J. von (1776

Loading